SWIMMING/REPORTS/PHOTO

BELT AND ROAD PARTNER COUNTRIES AMATEUR GAMES BRWAG 2019 WENZHOU CHINA. SWIMMING TOURNAMENT.

Venues and dates: Olympic Sports Center of Wenzhou, China, pool Specifications: pool length 50 m, 8 lanes, electronic timekeeping system, warm-up bath.

Competitions are held October 15-17, 2019. The competition starts at 10:00 (warm up at 9:00). Venue address: China, 20 Minhang Rd, Lucheng Qu, Wenzhou Shi, Zhejiang Sheng, China, 325027, 浙江省 温州 市 城 区 民航 路 20 号 邮政编码: 325027.

Management: The competition management is carried out by the Organizing Committee of the Games/ FINA MASTERS Rules.

Chief referees (men’s distances) Zhang Haiqiang и Weng Minyunthe.

Chief referees (women’s distances) Zhang Xi и Li Yixia.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

COMPETITION RESULTS.

Age category 25-29 years: men – 5 distances;

Age category 35-39 years: men – 6 distances, women – 6 distances;

Age category 40-44 years: men – 1 distance, women – 9 distances;

Age category 45-49 years: men – 5 distances, women – 3 distances;

Age category 50-54 years: men – 5 distances, women – 7 distances;

Age category 60-64 years: men – 4 distances, women – 6 distances;

Age category 65-69 years: men – 4 distances, women – 2 distances;

Age category 70-74 years: men -4 distances;

Age category 75-79 years: men – 1 distance;

Relay race 160-199 years (x4): mixed, 200-239 years (x4) mixed, 240+ years (x4) mixed.

A total of 71 sets of awards were won.

POOL.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

AWARDS.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

STARTING PROTOCOLS (results of prize-winning places).

BRWAG2019 Swimming Results

Men’s 25-29 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
POLUSHIN MAXIM Russia 27.18 1
ZHOU FU China 37.64 2
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain Abandon

Men’s 25-29 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
ZHOU FU China 1:37.47 1

Men’s 25-29 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
POLUSHIN MAXIM Russia 2:30.28 1
ZHOU FU China 4:00.70 2
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain Abandon

Men’s 25-29 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
ZHOU FU China 2:04.28 1

Men’s 25-29 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
        ZHOU LIE China 33.24 1
        ZHOU FU China 40.58 2
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain Abandon

Men’s 35-39 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
POLUSHIN MAXIM Russia 1:02.61 1
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain  Abandon

Men’s 35-39 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
POLUSHIN MAXIM Russia 5:30.90 1
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain Abandon

Men’s 35-39 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
ZHOU LIE China 1:27.06 1
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain Abandon

Men’s 35-39 years old 50m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHUKHLEBOV ALEXANDER Russia 33.72 1
AKULOV DENIS Russia 37.1 2
ZHOU LIE China 38.31 3
QIAN YUNMIN China 40.08
CAI KEQIN China 41.73

Men’s 35-39 years old 100m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHUKHLEBOV ALEXANDER Russia 1:18.20 1
AKULOV DENIS Russia 1:20.45 2
ZHOU LIE China 1:31.17 3

Men’s 35-39 years old 200m individual medley

Name Nationality Result Standings
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 6:45.38 1
HOPE NICHOLAS JAMES Britain Abandon

Men’s 40-44 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHUKHLEBOV ALEXANDER Russia 28.05 1
SOKOLOV IGOR Russia 31.71 2
QIAN YUNMIN China 34.36 3

Men’s 45-49 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
SOKOLOV IGOR Russia 1:19.61 1
QIAN YUNMIN China 1:21.97 2

Men’s 45-49 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
AKULOV DENIS Russia 2:35.68 1
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 2:36.22 2
HUANG WEIJUN China 2:45.14 3
JIANG QINGHAI China 2:59.08

Men’s 45-49 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
AKULOV DENIS Russia 5:57.44 1
SOKOLOV IGOR Russia 7:20.71 2

Men’s 45-49 years old 100m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
QIAN YUNMIN China 1:33.13 1
JIANG QINGHAI China 1:37.06 2
CAI KEQIN China 1:39.03 3

Men’s 45-49 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 32.04 1
QIAN YUNMIN China 39.01 2

Men’s 50-54 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 30.13 1
HUANG WEIJUN China 30.16 2
JIANG QINGHAI China 34.32 3

Men’s 50-54 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 1:08.86 1
HUANG WEIJUN China 1:09.38 2
JIANG QINGHAI China 1:17.85 3

Men’s 50-54 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 5:47.27 1
JIANG QINGHAI China 6:15.78 2

Men’s 50-54 years old 50m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
MARENKOV YURI Russia 39.63 1
HUANG WEIJUN China 39.67 2
LU JIANHUA China 40.76 3

Men’s 50-54 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
HUANG WEIJUN China 1:25.26 1

Men’s 60-64 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
LU JIANHUA China 30.26 1
ROMANOV ALEXANDER Russia 31.15 2
CAI KEQIN China 34.2 3
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 1:02.16

Men’s 60-64 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
LU JIANHUA China 1:08.94 1
ROMANOV ALEXANDER Russia 1:13.55 2
CAI KEQIN China 1:22.39 3

Men’s 60-64 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
LU JIANHUA China 2:49.42 1

Men’s 60-64 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
LU JIANHUA China 32.62 1
ROMANOV ALEXANDER Russia 33.33 2
CAI KEQIN China 42.86 3

Men’s 65-69 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
BASHMAKOV ALEXANDER Russia 33.85 1
YE MAOSHENG China 54.63 2

Men’s 65-69 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
BASHMAKOV ALEXANDER Russia 1:19.59 1
YE MAOSHENG China 2:06.49 2

Men’s 65-69 years old 50m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
MARENKOV YURI Russia 43.62 1
ESIPOVVICTOR Russia 45.16 2
YU SHOUHUA China 48.61 3
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 1:08.58

Men’s 65-69 years old 100m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
ESIPOVVICTOR Russia 1:48.51 1
YU SHOUHUA China 1:52.00 2
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 2:27.03 3

Men’s 70-74 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
BASHMAKOV ALEXANDER Russia 3:00.60 1
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 5:32.58 2

Men’s 70-74 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
BASHMAKOV ALEXANDER Russia 7:06.34 1
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 11:11.55 2

Men’s 70-74 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
SHI HAICHOU China 52.89 1
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 1:46.88 2

Men’s 70-74 years old 100m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
SHI HAICHOU China 2:05.84 1

Men’s 75-79 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
MARENKOV YURI Russia 1:43.99 1
ARAUD CHRISTIAN New Caledonia 3:09.44 2

160-199 years old 4×50m freestyle mixed relays

Name Nationality Result Standings
Polushin Maxim Russia 1:59.74 1
Libanova Svetlana
Akulov Denis
Vadatyka Natallia
HUANG WEIJUN China 2:02.11 2
LIN SISI
ZHOU LIE
XIE LIZHEN
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 2:32.12 3
WANG MEILING
JIANG QINGHAI
CHEN XIAOYAN

200-239 years old 4×50m freestyle mixed relays

Name Nationality Result Standings
LU JIANHUA China 2:06.32 1
LIN SISI
CAI KEQIN
HUANG YINGCHUN
Chukhlebov Alexander Russia 2:22.00 2
Rusina Svetlana
Sokolov Igor
Shangina Irina
HUANG WEIJUN China 2:27.793 3
XIAO ZIYING
JIANG QINGHAI
ZHENG WEILING

240+ years old 4×50m freestyle mixed relays

Name Nationality Result Standings
Bashmakov Alexander Russia 2:18.10 1
Novikova Marina
Romanov Alexander
Libanova Svetlana
CHEN XIONGGUANG China 2:18.45 2
SHA LILI
LU JIANHUA
WANG WENXIA
CAI KEQIN China 2:36.80 3
ZHU MINGXIN
HUANG DINGJUN
YUE YAN

Women’s 35-39 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
XIE LIZHEN China 32.26 1
LONG LIRONG China 45.02 2

Women’s 35-39 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
XIE LIZHEN China 1:19.81 1
LONG LIRONG China 1:48.91 2

Women’s 35-39 years old 50m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
XIE LIZHEN China 38.26 1
LIN SISI China 38.49 2
LONG LIRONG China 1:02.51 3

Women’s 35-39 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
XIE LIZHEN China 1:25.46 1

Women’s 35-39 years old 50m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
VADATYKA NATALLIA Belorussia 40.36 1
XIAO ZIYING China 47.9 2
LONG LIRONG China 56.95 3
WENG XIAOHUI China 1:01.35
LIN SISI China Foul

Women’s 35-39 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
XIE LIZHEN China 38.77 1
LONG LIRONG China 54.02 2

Women’s 40-44 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
VADATYKA NATALLIA Belorussia 30.74 1
LIN SISI China 31.86 2

Women’s 40-44 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
HUANG YINGCHUN China 1:12.02 1
XIAO ZIYING China 1:34.95 2
WENG XIAOHUI China 1:43.39 3

Women’s 40-44 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
HUANG YINGCHUN China 2:51.23 1
XIAO ZIYING China 3:36.36 2
WANG MEILING China 3:55.75 3

Women’s 40-44 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
HUANG YINGCHUN China 5:50.53 1
XIAO ZIYING China 7:40.23 2
WANG MEILING China 8:27.18 3

Women’s 40-44 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
VADATYKA NATALLIA Belorussia 1:18.45 1
HUANG YINGCHUN China 1:26.44 2
WANG MEILING China 2:12.97 3

Women’s 40-44 years old 100m breaststroke

Name                                    Nationality            Result         Standings

VADATYKA NATALLIA Belorussia 1:27.31 1
LIN SISI China 1:44.10 2
XIAO ZIYING China 1:47.02 3
CHEN XIAOYAN China 1:56.53

Women’s 40-44 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
LIN SISI China 37.38 1
WANG MEILING China 1:06.04 2

Women’s 40-44 years old 100m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIAOYAN China 2:00.42 1
WANG MEILING China 2:35.74 2

Women’s 40-44 years old 200m individual medley

Name Nationality Result Standings
Vadatyka Natallia Belorussia 2:55.08 1
HUANG YINGCHUN China 3:00.71 2
LIBANOVA SVETLANA Russia 3:10.71 3

Women’s 45-49 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIAOYAN China 42.18 1
WENG XIAOHUI China 49.76 2

Women’s 45-49 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIAOYAN China 3:46.67 1
WENG XIAOHUI China 3:51.78 2

Women’s 45-49 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
CHEN XIAOYAN China 8:09.98 1
WENG XIAOHUI China 8:10.88 2

Women’s 55-59 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
LIBANOVA SVETLANA Russia 33.15 1
YUE YAN China 40.4 2
SHA LILI China 40.74 3
VASILEVA GALIIA Russia 1:38.33

Women’s 55-59 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
SHA LILI China 1:32.86 1
YUE YAN China 1:35.70 2

Women’s 55-59 years old 50m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
SHA LILI China 47.57 1
NOVIKOVA MARINA Russia 51.6 2

Women’s 55-59 years old 50m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
NOVIKOVA MARINA Russia 43.97 1
SHA LILI China 45.31 2
ZHENG WEILING China 52.2 3
LIBANOVA SVETLANA Russia Abandon

Women’s 55-59 years old 100m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
LIBANOVA SVETLANA Russia 1:33.09 1
SHANGINA IRINA Russia 1:34.09 2
NOVIKOVA MARINA Russia 1:37.98 3
ZHENG WEILING China 1:53.97

Women’s 55-59 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
Libanova Svetlana Russia 35.57 1
SHA LILI China 39.84 2
ZHENG WEILING China 54.62 3

Women’s 55-59 years old 100m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
LIBANOVA SVETLANA Russia 1:34.09 1
ZHENG WEILING China 2:51.02 2

Women’s 60-64 years old 200m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
ZHU MINGXIN China 3:33.28 1
YUE YAN China 3:36.53 2
WANG WENXIA China 3:37.66 3

Women’s 60-64 years old 400m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
YUE YAN China 7:32.83 1
ZHU MINGXIN China 7:46.22 2
WANG WENXIA China Abandon

Women’s 60-64 years old 50m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
RUSINA SVETLANA Russia 48.49 1
JIN BIXIA China 59.23 2

Women’s 60-64 years old 100m backstroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
RUSINA SVETLANA Russia 1:46.20 1
JIN BIXIA China 2:07.57 2

Women’s 60-64 years old 50m breaststroke

Name Nationality Result Standings
SHANGINA IRINA Russia 45.41 1
ZHU MINGXIN China 57.25 2
WANG WENXIA China 1:02.64 3

Women’s 60-64 years old 50m butterfly

Name Nationality Result Standings
SHANGINA IRINA Russia 38.07 1
YUE YAN China 53.86 2

Women’s 65-69 years old 50m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
WANG WENXIA China 41.88 1
JIN BIXIA China 43.24 2
ZHU MINGXIN China 43.44 3
NAUMOVICH NATALIA Russia 1:09.57

Women’s 65-69 years old 100m freestyle

Name Nationality Result Standings
WANG WENXIA China 1:36.50 1
ZHU MINGXIN China 1:38.36 2
JIN BIXIA China 1:51.53 3

General Provisions BRWAG 2019 (eng)

Waiver Agreement

BRWAG 2019 Swimming Tournament and Regulations (eng)

FINA GENERAL RULES 2019

FINA MASTERS RULES 2017

____________________________________________________